English 中文 Español français русский  
 
 
 
Волоконно-оптическая перемычка
 
OM3 patch cord
Description du produit:
spécification de produit: 

NameOM3 patch cord

Details

OM3 fiber patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
The OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO… optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard

Applications:
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Standard & Requirement

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.20

Changeability

dB

≤ 0.20dB

Radius of curvature

nm

10 ≤ r ≥25

Curvature eccentricity

um

<50

Fiber core undercut

nm

<50

Insertion loss change

dB

< 0.1

Return loss change

dB

< 5

Insert & pull out (Max.)

kg

2

Insert and pull frequency

Time

> 1000

Operating temperature

-40+85


 
 
WDM/ CWDM/ DWDM
МПО кассеты
Волоконно-оптическая перемычка
Отрезок оптоволокна в монтажной оболочке
Волоконно-оптический оптрон
Волоконно-оптический ослабитель
Оптический адаптер
Водонепроницаемый лидер
Волоконно-оптическая распределительная коробка
Оптическое волокно и световой кабель
Терминальная коробка оптического волокна
Волоконно-оптическая разъёмная коробка
Волоконно-оптическая металлическая прецизионная деталь
Takfly связи (HK) Co., Ltd.
Номера 1318-20,13 / F, Голливуд Плаза,
610 Nathan Road,
Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Тел: (00852) 2710 8200 -1033
Факс: (00852) 2710 8266
Takfly Communications Limited
Добавить: 55 B Мирза Галиб-стрит,
4-й этаж,
Калькутта - 700 016, Индия
Тел: +91 33 2226 5275
Факс: +91 33 4001 7262
Http://www.takfly.com.cn
 
Copyright © 2014 Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. - Все права защищены